Leadership

Alison Elizabeth Niebanck, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Program Director

Nicole Mula, DO

  • Pediatric Program
  • Associate Program Director

Benjamin Mackowiak, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Associate Program Director

Natalie Hogan, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Department Chair

Faculty

Michael A Bossak, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Hospitalist

Jessica S Donaldson, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Ambulatory Pediatrics

Ashley Eason, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Donna L. Evans, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Ambulatory Pediatrics and Child Abuse

Lauren M Hebert, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Hospitalist

Andrea Heuser, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Newborn Nursery

Natalie M. Hogan, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Hospitalist

Jessica Lee, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Critical Care

Mary Carol Lytle, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Critical Care

Thomas W. McKee, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Hospitalist

Nicole Mula, DO

  • Pediatric Program
  • Newborn Nursery

Andrew L Pendleton, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Ashley Shearman, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Hospitalist

Andrew P Stack, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Critical Care

Heather Stewart, MD

  • Pediatric Nephrology

Ashley Mabina Taylor, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Ambulatory Pediatrics

Stephen A Thacker, MD

  • Pediatric Program
  • Pediatric Infectious Diseases

Additional Faculty

Allergy/Immunology

  • Bruce Finkel, MD
  • Brad Goodman, MD
  • Monica Kenney, MD
  • Lisanne Newton, MD

Cardiology

  • Patrick Broderick, MD
  • Kenneth Burch, MD
  • John Pastorek, MD

Public Health: Curtis V. Cooper Primary Health Care

  • Fariborz Zaer, MD
  • Yael Elfassy, MD

Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics

  • Doris M. Greenberg, MD

Emergency Pediatrics

  • Byron Mainor, MD
  • Brian Coleman, MD
  • Melissa Guerra-Wallace, MD
  • Timothy Galey, MD
  • Johanna Hall, MD
  • Josh Haupt, MD

Gastroenterology

  • Christopher Rittmeyer, MD

General Practice

Coastal Pediatrics

  • Dudley Stone, M.D
  • Melissa A. Behm, MD
  • Kelsey Alexander, MD
  • Richard Callan, MD

Pediatric Associates

  • Michael DeMauro, MD
  • Brandy Gheesling, MD
  • Steve Hobby, MD
  • Paul Nave, MD
  • Chintak Patel, MD
  • Diane Pedigo, MD
  • Giselle Rosinia, MD
  • Robert Shelley, MD
  • Benjamin Spitalnick, MD
  • Adria Wilkes, MD

South Coast Pediatrics

  • L. Nelson Elam, MD
  • David Mozer, MD
  • Micah Reigner, MD
  • Keith Seibert, MD
  • William Webb, MD

Neonatal Intensive Care/Normal Newborn

  • Bradley Buckler, MD
  • Samantha Eschborn, MD
  • Erika Espino-Torres, MD
  • Andrea Heuser, MD
  • Palmer Johnston, MD
  • Benjamin Mackowiak, MD
  • Nicole Mula, DO
  • Daniel Sandler, MD
  • Nancy Shull, MD
  • Ann Simonin, M.D
  • Mark Wright, MD

Neurology

  • J. Michael Hemphill, MD
  • Katherine Moretz, MD

Neurosurgery

  • Willard D. Thompson, MD

Ophthalmology

  • John DeVaro, MD

Orthopaedics

  • Evan Siegall, MD

Otolaryngology

  • Michael Poole, M.D
  • Michael Zoller, MD

Pulmonology

  • Gordana Lovrekovic, MD

Radiology

  • Naomi Silva, MD

Surgery

  • William Boswell, MD
  • David Carney, MD
  • Miller Hamrick, MD

Urology

  • Richard Mazo, MD